United States Navy

USS Oklahoma

BB-37, Battleship

Marvin B. Adkins, GM3c               
Willard H. Aldridge, Sea1c
Hugh R. Alexander, Lt. Comdr       
Stanley W. Allen, Ens (VO-1)
Hal J. Allison, F2c                          
Leon Arickx, Sea1c
Kenneth B. Armstrong, Mldr1c             
Daryle E. Artley, QM2c
John C. Auld, Sea2c                    
John A. Austin, Chf Carp
Walter H. Backman, RM2c                 
Gerald J. Bailey, Sea1c
Robert E. Bailey, SF3c                
Wilbur F. Ballance, Sea1c
Layton T. Banks, Cox                       
Leroy K. Barber, F1c
Malcolm J. Barber, F1c                  
Randolph H. Barber, F2c
Cecil E. Barncord, EM3c                
Wilber C. Barrett, Sea2c
Harold E. Bates, F1c                      
Ralph C. Battles, F2c
Earl P. Baum, Sea1c                        
Howard W. Bean, RM3c
Walter S. Belt, Jr., F1c                 
Robert J. Bennett, F3c
Harding C. Blackburn, Y3c          
William E. Blanchard, Bmkr1c
Clarence A. Blaylock, F3c                       
Leo Blitz, MM2c
Rudolph Blitz, F1c                      
John G. Bock Jr., Sea2c
Paul L. Boemer, Cox                      
James B. Booe, Cbmster
James B. Boring, F2c                 
Ralph M. Boudreaux, MAtt1c
Lawrence A. Boxrucker, F2c            
Raymond D. Boynton, Sea2c
Carl M. Bradley, F2c                      
Orix V. Brandt, Sea1c
Jack A. Breedlove, FC3c               
Randall W. Brewer, MAtt1c
William Brooks, Sea1c                      
Wesley J. Brown, F1c
William G. Bruesewitz, Sea1c            
James R. Buchanan, MM2c
Earl G. Burch, Bkr3c                     
Oliver K. Burger, WT1c
Millard Burk, Jr., Sea1c                  
Rodger C. Butts, SC1c
Archie Callahan, Jr., MAtt2c             
Raymond R. Camery, F1c
William V. Campbell, Sea2c              
Murry R. Cargile, Sea1c
Harold F. Carney, MM1c                   
Joseph W. Carroll, F2c
Edward E. Casinger, F2c                    
Biacio Casola, Sea1c
Carles R. Casto, F1c                      
Richard E. Casto, F2c
James T. Chesire, CPhM(PA)               
Patrick L. Chess, SF3c
David Clark, Jr., Sea2c                 
Gerald L. Clayton, SK2c
Hubert P. Clement, FC1c                
Floyd F. Clifford, Sea2c
George A. Coke, Sea1c                   
James E. Collins, Sea1c
John G. Connolly, Chf Pay Clk           
Keefe R. Connolly, HA1c
Edward L. Conway, EM1c                  
Grant C. Cook, Jr., F1c
Robert L. Corn, FFC1c                     
Beoin H. Corzatt, F1c
John W. Craig, SK1c                         
Warren H. Crim, F3c
Samuel W. Crowder, F1c                   
William M. Curry, EM1c
Glenn G. Cyriack, SK2c              
Marshall E. Darby, Jr., Ens
James W. Davenport, Jr., F1c           
Francis D. Day, CWT (PA)
Leslie P. Delles, EM3c            
Ralph A. Derrington, CMM (PA)
Francis E. Dick, Mus2c                     
Leaman R. Dill, EM2c
Kenneth E. Doernenburg, F1c                
John M. Donald, SF3c
Carl D. Dorr, F2c                       
Bernard V. Doyle, Sea2c
Stanislaw F. Drwall, Pmkr1c             
Cyril I. Dusset, MAtt1c
Buford H. Dyer, Sea1c                    
Wallace E. Eakes, SK3c
Eugene K. Eberhardt, MM1c             
David B. Edmonston, Sea2c
Earl M. Ellis, RM3c                      
Bruce H. Ellison, RM3c
Julius Ellsberry, MAtt1c                   
John C. England, Ens
Ignacio C. Farfan, MAtt1c                
Luther J. Farmer, MM1c
Lawrence H. Fecho, F1c              
Charlton H. Ferguson, Mus2c
Robert A. Fields, EM3c                 
William M. Finnegan, Ens
Francis C. Flaherty, Ens               
James M. Flanagan, Sea2c
Felicismo Florese, OS2c                 
Walter C. Foley, Sea1c
George P. Foote, SK3c                       
George C. Ford, F2c
Joy C. French, Sea2c                     
Tedd M. Furr, CCM (AA)
Michael Galajdik, F1c                       
Martin A. Gara, F2c
Jesus F. Garcia, MAtt2c                   
Eugene Garris, MAtt2c
Paul H. Gebser, MM1c                     
Leonard R. Geller, F1c
George T. George, Sea2c                  
George H. Gibson, EM3c
George E. Giesa, F2c                   
Quentin J. Gifford, RM2c
George Gilbert, FC2c                  
Warren C. Gillette, Sea1c
Benjamin E. Gilliard, MAtt1c                 
Arthur Glenn, MM1c
Daryl H. Goggin, Mach                   
Jack R. Goldwater, RM3c
Charles C. Gomez, Jr., Sea2c              
George M. Gooch, EM3c
Clifford G. Goodwin, Sea1c                 
Robert Goodwin, SC3c
Duff Gordon, CMsmth                        
Claude O. Gowey, F1c
Wesley E. Graham, Sea1c                
Arthur M. Grand Pre, F1c
Thomas E. Griffith, RM3c                   
Edgar D. Gross, WT2c
Vernon N. Grow, Sea2c           
Daniel L. Guisinger, Jr., Sea1c
William I. Gurganus, CEM (AA)            
William F. Gusie, FC3c
Hubert P. Hall, Sea2c                
Robert E. Halterman, Sea1c
Harold W. Ham, MM2c                        
Dale R. Hamlin, GM3c
Eugene P. Hann, GM3c                    
Francis L. Hannon, SF3c
George Hanson, MM1c                         
Robert J. Harr, F1c
Charles H. Harris, EM3c              
Daniel F. Harris, CFC (PA)
Louis E. Harris, Jr., Mus2c          
Albert E. Hayden, CEM (PA)
Harold L. Head, Sea2c               
Robert W. Headington, Sea1c
William F. Hellstern, GM2c               
Floyd D. Helton, Sea2c
Jimmie L. Henrichsen, Sea2c       
William E. Henson, Jr., Sea2c
Harvey C. Herber, EM1c                     
George Herbert, GM1c
Austin H. Hesler, SM3c                    
Denis H. Hiskett, F1c
Joseph P. Hittorff, Jr., Ens           
Frank S. Hoag, Jr., RM3c
Herbert J. Hoard, CSK (PA)             
Joseph W. Hoffman, Mus1c
Kenneth L. Holm, F3c                      
Harry R. Holmes, F3c
James W. Holzhauer, Sea1c                 
Edwin C. Hopkins, F3c
Chester G. Hord, SK3c                
Frank A. Hryniewicz, Sea1c
Charles E. Hudson, WT1c               
Lorentz E. Hultgren, MM2c
Robert M. Hunter, Ens                      
Glaydon Iverson, F3c
Willie Jackson, OC1c                   
Herbert B. Jacobson, F3c
Challis R. James, Sea2c                  
George W. Jarding, F3c
Kenneth L. Jayne, F3c                  
Theodore Q. Jensen, RM3c
Jesse B. Jenson, GM3c                
Charles H. Johannes, Sea2c
Billy J. Johnson, F1c                   
Edward D. Johnson, F1c
Joseph M. Johnson, Sea1c                   
Jim H. Johnston, F1c
Charles A. Jones, Sea2c                     
Fred M. Jones, MM1c
Jerry Jones, MAtt3c                       
Julian B. Jordan, Lt.
Wesley V. Jordan, Sea1c               
Thomas V. Jurashen, Sea2c
Albert U. Kane, F1c                        
John A. Karli, Sea1c
Howard V. Keffer, RM3c                   
Ralph H. Keil, Sea1c
Donald G. Keller, Sea1c                   
Joe M. Kelley, Sea2c
Warren J. Kempf, RM3c                      
Leo T. Keninger, F1c
William H. Kennedy, F1c                  
Elmer T. Kerestes, F1c
David L. Kesler, Bkr2c                 
William A. Klasing, EM3c
Verne F. Knipp, Cox                      
Hans C. Kvalnes, Sea2c
William L. Kvidera, CM3c                     
D. T. Kyser, Sea2c
Elliott D. Larsen, Mus1c              
Johnnie C. Laurie, MAtt1c
Elmer P. Lawrence, Sea1c                 
Willard I. Lawson, F3c
Gerald G. Lehman, F3c                   
Myron K. Lehman, Sea2c
Lionel W. Lescault, Bgmstr2c           
Harold W. Lindsey, Sea2c
John H. Lindsley, F3c                 
Alfred E. Livingston, F3c
Clarence M. Lockwood, WT2c              
|Adolph J. Loebach, FC3c
Vernon T. Luke, MM1c                    
Octavius Mabine, MAtt1c
Howard S. Magers, Sea2c                 
Michael Malek, Sea2c
Algeo V. Malfante, SF2c                 
Walter B. Manning, EM1c
Henri C. Mason, Mus1c                   
Joseph K. Maule, Sea1c
Edwin B. McCabe WT1c                    
Donald R. McCloud, FC2c
James O. McDonald, F1c                  
Bert E. McKeeman, F1c
Hale McKissack, Sea1c               
Lloyd E. McLaughlin, Sea2c
Earl R. Melton, MM1c                    
Herbert F. Melton, BM2c
Archie T. Miles, MM2c                
Wallace G. Mitchell, Sea1c
Charles A. Montgomery, RM3c                
John M. Mulick, HA1c
Ray H. Myers, Sea2c                   
George E. Naegle, Sea1c
Elmer D. Nail, F1c                          
Paul A. Nash, FC1c
Don O. Neher, EM3c               
Arthur C. Neuenschwander, GM1c
Sam D. Nevill, Y3c                      
Wilbur F. Newton, Sea1c
Carl Nichols, Sea2c                      
Harry E. Nichols, SK3c
Frank E. Nicoles, F1c                   
Arnold M. Nielsen, BM1c
Laverne A. Nigg, Sea2c                
Joe R. Nightingale, Sea1c
Charles E. Nix, SM3c                 
Camillus M. O'Grady, Sea1c
Charles R. Ogle, F1c                            
Eli Olsen, SK3c
Jarvis G. Outland, F1c                
Lawrence J. Overley, FC2c
Alphard S. Owsley, EM3c                    
Millard C. Pace, F1c
James Palides, Jr., Mus2c               
Calvin H. Palmer, Sea2c
Wilferd D. Palmer, Sea2c               
George L. Paradis, PhM3c
Isaac Parker, MAtt3c                     
Dale F. Pearce, Sea2c
Walter R. Pentico, Sea2c                     
Stephen Pepe, WT1c
Charles F. Perdue, SF1c                 
Wiley J. Petway, Bmkr2c
Milo E. Phillips, WT1c                   
James N. Phipps, Sea2c
Gerald H. Pirtle, F1c                
Rudolph V. Piskuran, Sea2c
Herbert J. Poindexter, Jr., Sea1c       
Brady O. Prewitt, Sea2c
Robert L. Pribble, FC3c                    
George F. Price, F1c
Lewis B. Pride, Jr., Ens                
Jasper L. Pue, Jr., F3c
Paul S. Raimond, Sea1c                       
Eldon C. Ray, SK3c
Dan E. Reagan, F1c                            
Leo B. Regan, F1c
Irvin F. Rice, RM3c                        
Porter L. Rich, WT2c
Clyde Ridenour, Jr., RM3c                 
David J. Riley, Sea2c
Russell C. Roach, Sea1c              
Joseph M. Robertson, Sea2c
Harold W. Roesch, Sea1c                   
Walter B. Rogers, F1c
Joseph C. Rouse, Sea1c                   
Charles L. Ruse, Mus2c
Edmund T. Ryan, Y3c                    
Roman W. Sadlowski, EM3c
Kenneth H. Sampson, Sea1c             
Dean S. Sanders, CMM (PA)
Charles L. Saunders, Sea2c                
Lyal J. Savage, Sea1c
John E. Savidge, Sea1c                      
Paul E. Saylor, F1c
Walter F. Schleiter, F1c                   
Herman Schmidt, GM3c
Aloysius H. Schmitt, Lt. (jg) (ChC)      
Andrew J. Schmitz, F1c
John H. Schoonover, PhM1c              
Bernard O. Scott, MAtt1c
Chester E. Seaton, F1c                 
Verdi D. Sederstrom, Ens
William L. Sellon, Sea2c            
Everett I. Severinson, SF1c
William K. Shafer, F2c           
William J. Shanahan, Jr., SM3c
Edward J. Shelden, FC1c                  
William G. Silva, GM1c
Eugene M. Skaggs, SM1c                  
Garold L. Skiles, Sea2c
Edward F. Slapikas, Sea1c             
Leonard F. Smith, Msmth1c
Merle A. Smith, EM3c                    
Rowland H. Smith, Mus1c
Walter H. Sollie, WT1c                  
James C. Solomon, Sea1c
Maurice V. Spangler, Sea1c            
Kirby R. Stapleton, Sea1c
Ulis C. Steely, MM1c                     
Walter C. Stein, Sea1c
Samuel C. Steiner, F1c               
Charles M. Stern, Jr., Ens
Everett R. Stewart, MM2c                
Lewis S. Stockdate, Ens
Donald A. Stott, Sea1c                    
Robert T. Stout, FC3c
James Stouten, CBM (AA)                
Milton R. Surratt, Sea1c
Charles H. Swanson, MM1c               
Edward E. Talbert, Sea1c
Rangner F. Tanner, Jr., Sea2c              
Monroe Temple, Sea1c
Houston Temples, Sea1c                 
Benjamin C. Terhune, F2c
Arthur R. Thinnes, Sea2c               
Charles W. Thompson, F1c
Clarence Thompson, SC1c               
George A. Thompson, Sea2c
Irvin A. R. Thompson, Ens              
William M. Thompson, Ens
Richard J. Thomson, Sea2c              
Cecil H. Thornton, Sea2c
Robert L. Thrombley, Sea2c              
David F. Tidball, Sea1c
Lloyd R. Timm, Sea2c                      
Lewis F. Tindall, F1c
Dante S. Tini, RM3c                      
Henry G. Tipton, Sea1c
Everett C. Titterington, F1c                  
Neal K. Todd, F1c
Natale I. Torti, Sea1c               
Orval A. Tranbarger, Sea1c
Harold F. Trapp, FC2c                    
William H. Trapp, EM3c
Shelby Treadway, GM3c                    
William D. Tucker, F1c
Victor P. Tumlinson, FC3c                   
Billy Turner, Sea1c
Louis J. Tushla, F1c                   
Russell O. Ufford, Sea2c
Lowell E. Valley, F2c                       
Durrell Wade, AMM2c
Lewis L. Wagoner, Sea2c                   
Harry E. Walker, SK1c
Robert N. Walkowiak, F3c               
Eugene A. Walpole, Sea2c
Charles E. Walters, Sea2c                  
James R. Ward, Sea1c
Edward Wasielewski, Sea1c              
Richard L. Watson, Sea1c
James C. Webb, F1c                      
William E. Welch, Sea1c
Alfred F. Wells, MM1c                     
Ernest R. West, Sea1c
John D. Wheeler, F2c                     
Claude White, CWT (PA)
Jack D. White, Sea1                      
Alton W. Whitson, EM3c
Eugene W. Wicker, Sea1c                 
Lloyd P. Wiegand, Mus2c
George J. Wilcox, Jr., Sea2c          
Albert L. Williams, Mus2c
James C. Williams, Sea1c               
Wilbur S. Williams, OS3c
Bernard R. Wimmer, FC1c                
Everett G. Windle, Sea2c
Starring B. Winfield, RM3c                    
Rex E. Wise, F1c
Frank Wood, Sea2c                        
Lawrence E. Woods, F1c
Winfred O. Woods, MM1c                
Creighton H. Workman, F1c
John L. Wortham, GM2c                  
Paul R. Wright, CWT (PA)
Eldon P. Wyman, Ens                        
Martin D. Young, F2c
Robert V. Young, Sea1c                    
Joseph J. Yurko, WT1c
Thomas Zvansky, CSM (PA)

RETURN TO WWII WAR CASUALTIES INDEX

RETURN TO DVRBS.COM HOME PAGE